Best Popular Movies Collection Of Will Smith

Will Smith is an American actor, rapper & producer. He is most powerful star in Hollywood. Here is Some Information about Will Smith:

Name: Will Smith
Nickname: Mr. July, Fresh Prince
Height: 6′ 2″ [1.88 m]
Date of Birth (DOB): 25/September/1968 – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (USA)

Will Smith Is a Good Star of Hollywood. He has many Movies in Hollywood. But here is a Most Popular Movies List of Will Smith. In these movies have lots of Action, Drama, and Romance.

Movie 1: Seven Pounds (Movie 2008)

Seven-Pounds-2008 poster

Seven Pounds (Movie 2008)

Released In Theater(s): 19/December/2008 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Gabriele Muccino
Movie Genre(s): Drama
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Robinne Lee, Andy Milder, Michael Ealy, Rosario Dawson, Tim Kelleher, Barry Pepper, Joe Nunez, Woody Harrelson, Elpidia Carrillo, Bill Smitrovich, Gina Hecht, Judyann Elder
Move Budget: $55,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 2: The Pursuit of Happyness (Movie 2006)

The-Pursuit-of-Happyness-2006 banner

The Pursuit of Happyness (Movie 2006)

Released In Theater(s): 15/December/2006 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Gabriele Muccino
Movie Genre(s): Drama, Biography
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Kurt Fuller, David Michael Silverman, Brian Howe, Thandie Newton, James Karen, Jaden Smith, Kevin West, Dan Castellaneta, Geoff Callan, Takayo Fischer, George Cheung, Domenic Bove
Move Budget: $55,000,000 (IMDB Estimated)

Must Read:

Movie 3: Hancock (Movie 2008)

Hancock (Movie 2008) Banner

Hancock (Movie 2008)

Released In Theater(s): 2/July/2008 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Peter Berg
Movie Genre(s): Fantasy, Action
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Jae Head, Maetrix Fitten, Dorothy Cecchi, Johnny Galecki, Michael Mann, Charlize Theron, Eddie Marsan, Jason Bateman, Hayley Marie Norman, David Mattey, Thomas Lennon, Akiva Goldsman
Move Budget: $150,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 4: I Am Legend (Movie 2007)

I Am Legend (Movie 2007) Banner

I Am Legend (Movie 2007) – Image Source: AnythingHorror.com

Released In Theater(s): 14/December/2007 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Francis Lawrence
Movie Genre(s): Drama, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, April Grace, Salli Richardson-Whitfield, Dash Mihok, Alice Braga, Willow Smith, Charlie Tahan, Joanna Numata, Darrell Foster, Marin Ireland
Move Budget: $150,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 5: Independence Day (Movie 1996)

Independence Day (Movie 1996) Banner

Independence Day (Movie 1996)

Released In Theater(s): 3/July/1996 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Roland Emmerich
Movie Genre(s): Adventure, Sci-Fi, Action
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Harvey Fierstein, Robert Loggia, Mary McDonnell, Vivica A. Fox, Randy Quaid, Bill Pullman, Judd Hirsch, Jeff Goldblum, Margaret Colin, James Rebhorn, Adam Baldwin, James Duval, Brent Spiner, Lisa Jakub Lisa Jakub
Move Budget: $75,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Read Also: Most Popular Young Actresses of 2012

Movie 6: Men in Black (Movie 1997)

Men in Black (Movie 1997) Banner

Men in Black (Movie 1997)

Released In Theater(s): 2/July/1997 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Barry Sonnenfeld
Movie Genre(s): Sci-Fi, Comedy
Movie Star/Cast(s): Tommy Lee Jones, Siobhan Fallon, Vincent D’Onofrio, Jon Gries, Will Smith, Kent Faulcon, Rip Torn, Linda Fiorentino, Tony Shalhoub, Carel Struycken, Mike Nussbaum, Sergio Calderón
Move Budget: $90,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 7: Hitch (Movie 2005)

Hitch (Movie 2005) banner

Hitch (Movie 2005)

Released In Theater(s): 11 February 2005 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Andy Tennant
Movie Genre(s): Romance, Comedy
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Robinne Lee, Amber Valletta, Eva Mendes, Julie Ann Emery, Philip Bosco, Jeffrey Donovan, Nathan Lee Graham, Kevin James, Adam Arkin, Michael Rapaport, Paula Patton, Kevin Sussman
Move Budget: $70,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 8: I, Robot (Movie 2004)

I, Robot (2004) banner

I, Robot (2004)

Released In Theater(s): 16/July/2004 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Alex Proyas
Movie Genre(s): Mystery, Action, Sci-Fi
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, James Cromwell, Sharon Wilkins, Chi McBride, Peter Shinkoda, David Haysom, Bridget Moynahan, Bruce Greenwood, Adrian Ricard, Jerry Wasserman, Terry Chen, Scott Heindl
Move Budget: $120,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 9: Bad Boys (Movie 1995)

Bad-Boys movie banner

Bad Boys (1995)

Released In Theater(s): 7/April/1995 [USA]
Movie Director(s): Michael Bay
Movie Genre(s): Comedy, Action, Crime
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Michael Taliferro, Tchéky Karyo, Frank John Hughes, Martin Lawrence, Emmanuel Xuereb, Cory Hodges, Lisa Boyle, Marc Macaulay, Theresa Randle
Move Budget: $19,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Movie 10: Enemy of the State (Movie 1998)

Enemy of the State (Movie 1998) Banner

Enemy of the State (Movie 1998)

Released In Theater(s):20/November/1998 [USA]
Movie Director(s):Tony Scott
Movie Genre(s): Drama, Action, Thriller
Movie Star/Cast(s): Will Smith, Stuart Wilson, Lisa Bonet, Ian Hart, Scott Caan, Loren Dean, Gene Hackman, Regina King, Jon Voight, Laura Cayouette, Barry Pepper, Jake Busey, Jason Lee
Move Budget: $90,000,000 [IMDB Estimated]

Share This Post

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Powered by WordPress · SDMMovies.com Sitemap